Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 4 July 1924 , Newark, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name : Eva Marie Saint
Nickname : The Helen Hayes of Television,
Height : 1.63 m
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Platinum Blond

Read More

Eva Marie Saint is a legendary award-winning American actress, famous for her roles in On The Waterfront (1954), A Hatful of Rain (1957), North by Northwest (1959), Exodus (1960), and Superman Returns (2006). From 2012-2014, .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 63
Pictures : 25
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 61
Latest Fan : Justfarm

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Eva Marie Saint Quotes

"What is it like when you see me in all these films and then you meet me? Were you intimidated?"
On today's movie stars: "America is now obsessed by stars in an unhealthy way. They don't actually deserve this kind of attention. They`re only actors - not scientists who are triumphing over cancer or doing some other wonderful thing."
On Alfred Hitchcock: "Hitchcock said, 'I don't want you going back to sink-to-sink movies. You do movies where you wash the dishes looking drab in an apron. The audience wants to see their leading ladies dressed up.' He saw me as others didn't."