Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 4 July 1924 , Newark, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name : Eva Marie Saint
Nickname : The Helen Hayes of Television,
Height : 1.63 m
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Platinum Blond

Read More

Eva Marie Saint is a legendary award-winning American actress, famous for her roles in On The Waterfront (1954), A Hatful of Rain (1957), North by Northwest (1959), Exodus (1960), and Superman Returns (2006). From 2012-2014, .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 63
Pictures : 25
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 58
Latest Fan : SwimmerCound

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

The Last Airbender: The Legend of Korra (TV Series 2012)

  • Projects Name: The Last Airbender: The Legend of Korra (TV Series 2012) (2012)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2012 (USA)
  • Character: Katara
  • Rating: Not yet Released
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Animation | Action | Adventure
  • Status: Post-production
  • Runtime:
  • Tagline:

The Last Airbender: The Legend of Korra (TV Series 2012) Taking place 70 years after the events of "Avatar: The Last Airbender," this story follows the adventures of the Avatar after Aang - a passionate, rebellious, and fearless teenage girl from the Southern Water Tribe named Korra. With three of the four elements under her belt (Earth, Water, and Fire), Korra seeks to master the final element, Air. Her quest leads her to the epicenter of the modern "Avatar" world, Republic City - a metropolis that is fueled by steampunk technology. It is a virtual melting pot where benders and non-benders from all nations live and thrive. However, Korra discovers that Republic City is plagued by crime as well as a growing anti-bending revolution that threatens to rip it apart. Under the tutelage of Aang's son, Tenzin, Korra begins her airbending training while dealing with the dangers at large. Written by Nickelodeon Publicity