Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 4 July 1924 , Newark, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name : Eva Marie Saint
Nickname : The Helen Hayes of Television,
Height : 1.63 m
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Platinum Blond

Read More

Eva Marie Saint is a legendary award-winning American actress, famous for her roles in On The Waterfront (1954), A Hatful of Rain (1957), North by Northwest (1959), Exodus (1960), and Superman Returns (2006). From 2012-2014, .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 63
Pictures : 25
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 61
Latest Fan : Justfarm

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Because of Winn-Dixie (Film)

  • Projects Name: Because of Winn-Dixie (Film) (2005)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 18 February 2005 (USA)
  • Character: Miss Franny
  • Rating: 6.1
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy/Drama/Family
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 106 minutes
  • Tagline: Discover what happens when you go looking for a miracle and a miracle comes looking for you.

Because of Winn-Dixie (Film) A 10-year-old girl, abandoned by her mother when she was three, moves to a small town in Florida with her father, a preacher. While there, she adopts a stray dog whom she names after the local supermarket where he was found. With her goofy pooch by her side, she meets an eclectic group of townspeople and rekindles an almost lost relationship with her father. Written by Anonymous