Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 4 July 1924 , Newark, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name : Eva Marie Saint
Nickname : The Helen Hayes of Television,
Height : 1.63 m
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Platinum Blond

Read More

Eva Marie Saint is a legendary award-winning American actress, famous for her roles in On The Waterfront (1954), A Hatful of Rain (1957), North by Northwest (1959), Exodus (1960), and Superman Returns (2006). From 2012-2014, .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 63
Pictures : 25
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 56
Latest Fan : Jazesber

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Open House (TV Movie)

  • Projects Name: Open House (TV Movie) (2003)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 16 February 2003 (USA)
  • Character: Veronica Reynolds
  • Rating: 5.6
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy/Drama/Family
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 96 minutes
  • Tagline: When love walked out on her, life moved in.

Open House (TV Movie) Based on the New York Times Bestseller "Open House" by Elizabeth Berg.