Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 4 July 1924 , Newark, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name : Eva Marie Saint
Nickname : The Helen Hayes of Television,
Height : 1.63 m
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Platinum Blond

Read More

Eva Marie Saint is a legendary award-winning American actress, famous for her roles in On The Waterfront (1954), A Hatful of Rain (1957), North by Northwest (1959), Exodus (1960), and Superman Returns (2006). From 2012-2014, .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 63
Pictures : 25
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 52
Latest Fan : Clyzenen

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Time to Say Goodbye? (Film)

  • Projects Name: Time to Say Goodbye? (Film) (1997)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 1 September 1997 (USA)
  • Character: Ruth Klooster
  • Rating: 5.3
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 91 minutes
  • Tagline: One family's love is tested by a father's decision to die.

Time to Say Goodbye? (Film) Time to Say Goodbye is a 1997 drama film directed by David Hugh Jones and starred Eva Marie Saint, Richard Kiley, Margaret Colin, Rick Roberts, Alex Carter and Kevin Hicks.