Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 4 July 1924 , Newark, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name : Eva Marie Saint
Nickname : The Helen Hayes of Television,
Height : 1.63 m
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Platinum Blond

Read More

Eva Marie Saint is a legendary award-winning American actress, famous for her roles in On The Waterfront (1954), A Hatful of Rain (1957), North by Northwest (1959), Exodus (1960), and Superman Returns (2006). From 2012-2014, .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 63
Pictures : 25
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 58
Latest Fan : SwimmerCound

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Titanic (TV Movie)

  • Projects Name: Titanic (TV Movie) (1996)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 17 November 1996 (USA)
  • Character: Hazel Foley
  • Rating: 6.0
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Action/Drama/History
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 173 minutes
  • Tagline: They all said she was unsinkable. When she sank, it was unthinkable.

Titanic (TV Movie) The plot focuses on the romances of two couples upon the doomed ship. Isabella Paradine (Catherine Zeta Jones) is a wealthy woman mourning the loss of her aunt, who reignites a romance with old flame, Wynn Park (Peter Gallagher). Meanwhile, a charming ne'er do well named Jamie Perse (Mike Doyle) steals a ticket for the ship, and falls for a sweet innocent Irish girl on board. But their romance is threatened by the villainous Simon Doonan (Tim Curry), who has discovered about the ticket and makes Jamie his unwilling accomplice, as well as having sinister plans for the girl. Written by Anonymous