Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 4 July 1924 , Newark, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name : Eva Marie Saint
Nickname : The Helen Hayes of Television,
Height : 1.63 m
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Platinum Blond

Read More

Eva Marie Saint is a legendary award-winning American actress, famous for her roles in On The Waterfront (1954), A Hatful of Rain (1957), North by Northwest (1959), Exodus (1960), and Superman Returns (2006). From 2012-2014, .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 63
Pictures : 25
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 58
Latest Fan : SwimmerCound

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

My Antonia (TV Movie)

  • Projects Name: My Antonia (TV Movie) (1995)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 29 March 1995 (USA)
  • Character: My Antonia (TV 1995)
  • Rating: 6.9
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 100 minutes
  • Tagline:

My Antonia (TV Movie) Life in rural Nebraska in the late 1890s.