Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 4 July 1924 , Newark, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name : Eva Marie Saint
Nickname : The Helen Hayes of Television,
Height : 1.63 m
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Platinum Blond

Read More

Eva Marie Saint is a legendary award-winning American actress, famous for her roles in On The Waterfront (1954), A Hatful of Rain (1957), North by Northwest (1959), Exodus (1960), and Superman Returns (2006). From 2012-2014, .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 63
Pictures : 25
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 52
Latest Fan : Clyzenen

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Palomino (TV Movie)

  • Projects Name: Palomino (TV Movie) (1991)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 21 October 1991 (USA)
  • Character: Drama/Romance
  • Rating: 4.8
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama/Romance
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 95 minutes
  • Tagline:

Palomino (TV Movie) After the break up of her marriage, photographer Samantha Taylor retreats to the sanctuary of friend Caroline Lord's California ranch. An excellent rider, Samantha is initially given a frosty welcome by the ranch hands, but she begins to gain their respect as they see that she is more than able on a horse and in their environment. Samantha falls in love with ranch hand Tate Jordan, and they share a deep and passionate love until Tate finds out that Samantha's ex-husband is popular and wealthy news anchor Warren Taylor. Ashamed by his profession and his 'status', he leaves the ranch. Samantha is heartbroken once again and tries to assuage her pain by embarking on a project photographing the 'real' cowboys of the west. Whilst visiting a ranch in California, Samantha breaks her back in an accident and is paralysed, and must learn how to walk - and ride - again... Written by Stacey Mitchell