Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 4 July 1924 , Newark, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name : Eva Marie Saint
Nickname : The Helen Hayes of Television,
Height : 1.63 m
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Platinum Blond

Read More

Eva Marie Saint is a legendary award-winning American actress, famous for her roles in On The Waterfront (1954), A Hatful of Rain (1957), North by Northwest (1959), Exodus (1960), and Superman Returns (2006). From 2012-2014, .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 63
Pictures : 25
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 61
Latest Fan : Justfarm

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

The Last Days of Patton (TV Movie)

  • Projects Name: The Last Days of Patton (TV Movie) (1986)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 14 September 1986 (USA)
  • Character: Mrs. Beatrice Ayer Patton
  • Rating: 6.1
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Biography/Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 146 minutes
  • Tagline:

The Last Days of Patton (TV Movie) Following the close of World War II, General George S. Patton is seriously injured in a car accident and not expected to survive. "The Last Days of Patton" tells the story of these last few months of the General's life and the Army Medical Corps efforts to save him. Intermixed with flashbacks, the film also shows Patton's earlier career as a fledging tank commander during the First World War. Written by Anthony Hughes