Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 4 July 1924 , Newark, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name : Eva Marie Saint
Nickname : The Helen Hayes of Television,
Height : 1.63 m
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Platinum Blond

Read More

Eva Marie Saint is a legendary award-winning American actress, famous for her roles in On The Waterfront (1954), A Hatful of Rain (1957), North by Northwest (1959), Exodus (1960), and Superman Returns (2006). From 2012-2014, .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 63
Pictures : 25
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 52
Latest Fan : Clyzenen

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Nothing in Common (Film)

  • Projects Name: Nothing in Common (Film) (1986)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 30 July 1986 (USA)
  • Character: Lorraine Basner
  • Rating: 5.7
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy/Drama/Romance
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 118 minutes
  • Tagline: On his way up the corporate ladder. David Basner confronts his greatest challenge: his father.

Nothing in Common (Film) David Basner is a successful advertising executive who has it all: Money, happiness, and women who want him. Then one day his world falls apart when his mother leaves his father. Now, he must balance his life between his mother, who is happy with her newfound independence, and his father, a recently laid off salesman who is hard-headed, stubborn, and hides a lot from David. Now David must cope with the downfall of his family and his life. Written by Pat McCurry