Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 4 July 1924 , Newark, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name : Eva Marie Saint
Nickname : The Helen Hayes of Television,
Height : 1.63 m
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Platinum Blond

Read More

Eva Marie Saint is a legendary award-winning American actress, famous for her roles in On The Waterfront (1954), A Hatful of Rain (1957), North by Northwest (1959), Exodus (1960), and Superman Returns (2006). From 2012-2014, .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 63
Pictures : 25
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 60
Latest Fan : CurtisTot

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Love Leads the Way: A True Story (TV Movie)

  • Projects Name: Love Leads the Way: A True Story (TV Movie) (1984)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 7 October 1984 (USA)
  • Character: Mrs. Eustes
  • Rating: 7.1
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama/Family/History
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 99 minutes
  • Tagline:

Love Leads the Way: A True Story (TV Movie) When an insurance salesman is blinded in a boxing accident, his world is turned upside down as he has trouble functioning in his sightless world. All seem hopeless until he learns of an innovative European project that trains dogs as guides for the blind. He explores the idea and decides to train for a dog. He eventually gets a guide dog, but soon learns that he is barred from taking his needed companion into transit vehicles and public buildings and businesses. With a newfound friend, he must fight to make the country recognize that those rules are unfair to him and his guide. Written by Kenneth Chisholm