Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 4 July 1924 , Newark, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name : Eva Marie Saint
Nickname : The Helen Hayes of Television,
Height : 1.63 m
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Platinum Blond

Read More

Eva Marie Saint is a legendary award-winning American actress, famous for her roles in On The Waterfront (1954), A Hatful of Rain (1957), North by Northwest (1959), Exodus (1960), and Superman Returns (2006). From 2012-2014, .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 63
Pictures : 25
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 58
Latest Fan : SwimmerCound

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

The Love Boat (TV Series 1977-1986)

  • Projects Name: The Love Boat (TV Series 1977-1986) (1983)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 24 September 1977
  • Character: Aunt Helena Georgelos
  • Rating: 5.7
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy/Romance
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 60 minutes
  • Tagline:

The Love Boat (TV Series 1977-1986) Love is in the air...Well, not only in the air but also in the sea! Passengers who search for romantic nights aboard a beautiful ship traveling to tropical or mysterious countries, decide to pass their vacation aboard the "Love Boat" where Gopher, Dr.Adam, Isaac, Julie and Captain Stubing try their best to please them and sometimes help them fall in love. Things are not always so easy but in the end love wins and everybody leaves the dreamboat satisfied... Written by Xenophon Tsakanikas