Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 4 July 1924 , Newark, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name : Eva Marie Saint
Nickname : The Helen Hayes of Television,
Height : 1.63 m
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Platinum Blond

Read More

Eva Marie Saint is a legendary award-winning American actress, famous for her roles in On The Waterfront (1954), A Hatful of Rain (1957), North by Northwest (1959), Exodus (1960), and Superman Returns (2006). From 2012-2014, .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 63
Pictures : 25
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 61
Latest Fan : Justfarm

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Splendor in the Grass (TV Movie)

  • Projects Name: Splendor in the Grass (TV Movie) (1981)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 26 October 1981 (USA)
  • Character: Mrs. Loomis
  • Rating: 5.2
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 100 minutes
  • Tagline:

Splendor in the Grass (TV Movie) Two teenagers, in love in pre-Depression Kansas, cope with parental pressure and the strict sexual mores of the day.