Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 4 July 1924 , Newark, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name : Eva Marie Saint
Nickname : The Helen Hayes of Television,
Height : 1.63 m
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Platinum Blond

Read More

Eva Marie Saint is a legendary award-winning American actress, famous for her roles in On The Waterfront (1954), A Hatful of Rain (1957), North by Northwest (1959), Exodus (1960), and Superman Returns (2006). From 2012-2014, .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 63
Pictures : 25
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 58
Latest Fan : SwimmerCound

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

The Best Little Girl in the World (TV Movie)

  • Projects Name: The Best Little Girl in the World (TV Movie) (1981)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 11 May 1981 (USA)
  • Character: Joanne Powell
  • Rating: 6.3
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 100 minutes
  • Tagline: A drama of anorexia nervosa. A movie that just might save your child's life.

The Best Little Girl in the World (TV Movie) Casey Powell is a young teenage girl who is secretly suffering from anorexia nevosa, a mental and physical illness of deliberately starving herself or self-induced vomiting, because of her troubled home life and problems at school in which her bickering parents must put aside their differences to help her recover before her condition kills her. Written by Anonymous