Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 4 July 1924 , Newark, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name : Eva Marie Saint
Nickname : The Helen Hayes of Television,
Height : 1.63 m
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Platinum Blond

Read More

Eva Marie Saint is a legendary award-winning American actress, famous for her roles in On The Waterfront (1954), A Hatful of Rain (1957), North by Northwest (1959), Exodus (1960), and Superman Returns (2006). From 2012-2014, .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 63
Pictures : 25
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 60
Latest Fan : CurtisTot

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

The Curse of King Tut's Tomb (TV Movie)

  • Projects Name: The Curse of King Tut's Tomb (TV Movie) (1980)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 8 May 1980 (USA)
  • Character: Sarah Morrissey
  • Rating: 5.2
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Horror/Thriller/Mystery
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 90 minutes
  • Tagline:

The Curse of King Tut's Tomb (TV Movie) The English archaeologist Howard Carter and his financier, Lord Carnarvon discover after years of search for the grave of Tut-Ench-Amun. Rumors about a curse that invites to anyone who disturbs the peace grave circulate in public. For even the unscrupulous art collector Sabastian is after the legendary gold sarcophagus. The Curse of the Pharaoh seems to be effective: There will be a series of mysterious deaths.