Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 4 July 1924 , Newark, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name : Eva Marie Saint
Nickname : The Helen Hayes of Television,
Height : 1.63 m
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Platinum Blond

Read More

Eva Marie Saint is a legendary award-winning American actress, famous for her roles in On The Waterfront (1954), A Hatful of Rain (1957), North by Northwest (1959), Exodus (1960), and Superman Returns (2006). From 2012-2014, .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 63
Pictures : 25
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 58
Latest Fan : SwimmerCound

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

A Christmas to Remember (TV Movie)

  • Projects Name: A Christmas to Remember (TV Movie) (1978)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 22 December 1978 (USA)
  • Character: Emma Larson
  • Rating: 7.1
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Family/Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 100 minutes
  • Tagline:

A Christmas to Remember (TV Movie) A city-bred grandson moves to his grandparents' farm during the Great Depression and grows up enough under their tough care to help his grandfather deliver a surprise gift on Christmas Eve to their community church with the help of a phantom stranger. Written by Miles Hood Swarthout