Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 4 July 1924 , Newark, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name : Eva Marie Saint
Nickname : The Helen Hayes of Television,
Height : 1.63 m
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Platinum Blond

Read More

Eva Marie Saint is a legendary award-winning American actress, famous for her roles in On The Waterfront (1954), A Hatful of Rain (1957), North by Northwest (1959), Exodus (1960), and Superman Returns (2006). From 2012-2014, .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 63
Pictures : 25
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 52
Latest Fan : Clyzenen

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

The Macahans (TV Movie)

  • Projects Name: The Macahans (TV Movie) (1976)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 19 January 1976 (USA)
  • Character: Kate Macahan
  • Rating: 7.7
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Western
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 119 minutes
  • Tagline:

The Macahans (TV Movie) Zeb Macahan, a pioneering westerner, help's move his brother's family to the wild west. They run into several obstacles including the breakout of the Civil War. This sends the father back to fight in the war and leaves the family to move on ahead. Written by Anonymous