Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 4 July 1924 , Newark, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name : Eva Marie Saint
Nickname : The Helen Hayes of Television,
Height : 1.63 m
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Platinum Blond

Read More

Eva Marie Saint is a legendary award-winning American actress, famous for her roles in On The Waterfront (1954), A Hatful of Rain (1957), North by Northwest (1959), Exodus (1960), and Superman Returns (2006). From 2012-2014, .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 63
Pictures : 25
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 52
Latest Fan : Clyzenen

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Cancel My Reservation (Film)

  • Projects Name: Cancel My Reservation (Film) (1972)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 21 September 1972 (USA)
  • Character: Sheila Bartlett
  • Rating: 4.1
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy/Mystery
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 99 minutes
  • Tagline:

Cancel My Reservation (Film) Bob Hope is a stressed out talk show host who is sent on a vacation to Arizona on doctor's orders and has to play Sherlock Holmes with his wife, the lovely Eva Marie Saint, to solve a series of murders that has Bob as the prime suspect.