Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 4 July 1924 , Newark, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name : Eva Marie Saint
Nickname : The Helen Hayes of Television,
Height : 1.63 m
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Platinum Blond

Read More

Eva Marie Saint is a legendary award-winning American actress, famous for her roles in On The Waterfront (1954), A Hatful of Rain (1957), North by Northwest (1959), Exodus (1960), and Superman Returns (2006). From 2012-2014, .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 63
Pictures : 25
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 52
Latest Fan : Clyzenen

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Loving (Film)

  • Projects Name: Loving (Film) (1970)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 27 April 1970 (Denmark)
  • Character: Selma Wilson
  • Rating: 6.4
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy/Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 89 minutes
  • Tagline: Trust was something she took for granted

Loving (Film) Brooks Wilson is in crisis. He is torn between his wife Selma and two daughters and his mistress Grace, and also between his career as a successful illustrator and his feeling that he might still produce something worthwhile. Written by Gary Couzens