Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 4 July 1924 , Newark, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name : Eva Marie Saint
Nickname : The Helen Hayes of Television,
Height : 1.63 m
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Platinum Blond

Read More

Eva Marie Saint is a legendary award-winning American actress, famous for her roles in On The Waterfront (1954), A Hatful of Rain (1957), North by Northwest (1959), Exodus (1960), and Superman Returns (2006). From 2012-2014, .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 63
Pictures : 25
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 52
Latest Fan : Clyzenen

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

The Stalking Moon (Film)

  • Projects Name: The Stalking Moon (Film) (1968)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 15 February 1969 (Sweden)
  • Character: Sarah Carver
  • Rating: 6.6
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Western
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 109 minutes
  • Tagline:

The Stalking Moon (Film) When an army scout retires to a farm in New Mexico he takes pity on a white woman and her half-breed son recently rescued from indians, and invites them to join him. He does this even knowing the child's father is a feared and murderous Apache and that sooner or later a showdown is almost inevitable. Written by Jeremy Perkins