Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 4 July 1924 , Newark, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name : Eva Marie Saint
Nickname : The Helen Hayes of Television,
Height : 1.63 m
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Platinum Blond

Read More

Eva Marie Saint is a legendary award-winning American actress, famous for her roles in On The Waterfront (1954), A Hatful of Rain (1957), North by Northwest (1959), Exodus (1960), and Superman Returns (2006). From 2012-2014, .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 63
Pictures : 25
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 61
Latest Fan : Justfarm

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

The Russians Are Coming, the Russians Are Coming (Film)

  • Projects Name: The Russians Are Coming, the Russians Are Coming (Film) (1966)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 25 May 1966 (USA
  • Character: Elspeth Whittaker
  • Rating: 6.9
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy/War
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 126 minutes
  • Tagline: It's A Plot!... to make the world die laughing!!

The Russians Are Coming, the Russians Are Coming (Film) When a Soviet submarine captain comes up for a look at America (off the coast of a small island in Massachusetts) he runs aground. He sends his two English speaking crewmen to procure a boat with enough power to pull them off. The 2 English speakers, along with 7 other Russian sailors, don't exactly blend in and the town is convinced that they are being invaded. Written by John Vogel