Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 4 July 1924 , Newark, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name : Eva Marie Saint
Nickname : The Helen Hayes of Television,
Height : 1.63 m
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Platinum Blond

Read More

Eva Marie Saint is a legendary award-winning American actress, famous for her roles in On The Waterfront (1954), A Hatful of Rain (1957), North by Northwest (1959), Exodus (1960), and Superman Returns (2006). From 2012-2014, .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 63
Pictures : 25
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 60
Latest Fan : CurtisTot

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre (TV Series 1963-1967)

  • Projects Name: Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre (TV Series 1963-1967) (1964)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 27 September 1963 (USA)
  • Character: Diane Wescott
  • Rating: 7.5
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Adventure/Drama/Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 60 minutes
  • Tagline:

Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre (TV Series 1963-1967) Legendary entertainer Bob Hope hosted, and occasionally starred in, one of the last major anthology series on network TV. Both dramatic and comedy shows were presented, featuring many of Hollywood's top names, including quite a few who didn't do much TV otherwise. Every month or so, Hope would host a variety special in the show's time slot. On those occasions, the show was entitled "Chrysler presents a Bob Hope Special." As can be seen from the various hosts listed, many of these shows were shown in reruns, usually as a summer replacement series, during the late 1960's and early 1970's. Written by Bob Sorrentino