Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 4 July 1924 , Newark, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name : Eva Marie Saint
Nickname : The Helen Hayes of Television,
Height : 1.63 m
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Platinum Blond

Read More

Eva Marie Saint is a legendary award-winning American actress, famous for her roles in On The Waterfront (1954), A Hatful of Rain (1957), North by Northwest (1959), Exodus (1960), and Superman Returns (2006). From 2012-2014, .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 63
Pictures : 25
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 60
Latest Fan : CurtisTot

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

All Fall Down (Film)

  • Projects Name: All Fall Down (Film) (1962)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 11 April 1962 (USA)
  • Character: Echo O'Brien
  • Rating: 6.9
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 111 minutes
  • Tagline: Male enough to attract a dozen women...not man enough to be faithful to one!

All Fall Down (Film) Ralph and Annabell Willart are a feuding couple who are constantly bickering over their worthless, good-for nothing son Berry-Berry. When Berry-Berry begins yet another meaningless love affair, this time with an older woman named Echo O'Brien, he really gets his parents at each others' throats. Written by Alfred Jingle