Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 4 July 1924 , Newark, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name : Eva Marie Saint
Nickname : The Helen Hayes of Television,
Height : 1.63 m
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Platinum Blond

Read More

Eva Marie Saint is a legendary award-winning American actress, famous for her roles in On The Waterfront (1954), A Hatful of Rain (1957), North by Northwest (1959), Exodus (1960), and Superman Returns (2006). From 2012-2014, .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 63
Pictures : 25
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 58
Latest Fan : SwimmerCound

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

North by Northwest (Film)

  • Projects Name: North by Northwest (Film) (1959)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 17 September 1959 (Japan)
  • Character: Eve Kendall
  • Rating: 8.6
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Adventure/Mystery/Romance
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 131 minutes
  • Tagline: A 2000 MILE CHASE . . . That blazes a trail of TERROR to a gripping, spine-chilling climax!

North by Northwest (Film) Middle-aged Madison Avenue advertising executive Roger O. Thornhill is mistaken for a government agent by a gang of spies. He gets involved in a series of misadventures and is pursued across the States by both the spies and the government whilst being helped by a beautiful blonde. Written by Col Needham