Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 4 July 1924 , Newark, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name : Eva Marie Saint
Nickname : The Helen Hayes of Television,
Height : 1.63 m
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Platinum Blond

Read More

Eva Marie Saint is a legendary award-winning American actress, famous for her roles in On The Waterfront (1954), A Hatful of Rain (1957), North by Northwest (1959), Exodus (1960), and Superman Returns (2006). From 2012-2014, .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 63
Pictures : 25
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 56
Latest Fan : Jazesber

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

That Certain Feeling (Film)

  • Projects Name: That Certain Feeling (Film) (1956)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: July 1956 (USA)
  • Character: Dunreath Henry
  • Rating: 6.3
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 103 minutes
  • Tagline: ALL THE ALL-OUT LAUGHTER THAT MADE IT A SMASH HIT ON THE BROADWAY STAGE!

That Certain Feeling (Film) When Larry Larkin's comic strip needs some freshening up, he calls in ghost-writer Francis X. Dignan to help him with the strip. Things get complicated when Francis rekindles his love for his ex-wife, who happens to be Larkin's secretary and soon-to-be wife. Written by laird-3