Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 4 July 1924 , Newark, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name : Eva Marie Saint
Nickname : The Helen Hayes of Television,
Height : 1.63 m
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Platinum Blond

Read More

Eva Marie Saint is a legendary award-winning American actress, famous for her roles in On The Waterfront (1954), A Hatful of Rain (1957), North by Northwest (1959), Exodus (1960), and Superman Returns (2006). From 2012-2014, .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 63
Pictures : 25
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 58
Latest Fan : SwimmerCound

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Omnibus (TV Series 1952-1961)

  • Projects Name: Omnibus (TV Series 1952-1961) (1954)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 9 November 1952 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 8.2
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama/History/Music
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 55 minutes
  • Tagline:

Omnibus (TV Series 1952-1961) Starting out as a live show from New York City, "Omnibus" was hosted by Alastair Cooke and featured everything from discussions about science and the arts to original works by such playwrights as William Saroyan, interviews with celebrated people both inside and outside the arts, and featured performances by many of the most famous actors, singers and dancers of the day. Written by frankfob2@yahoo.com