Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 4 July 1924 , Newark, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name : Eva Marie Saint
Nickname : The Helen Hayes of Television,
Height : 1.63 m
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Platinum Blond

Read More

Eva Marie Saint is a legendary award-winning American actress, famous for her roles in On The Waterfront (1954), A Hatful of Rain (1957), North by Northwest (1959), Exodus (1960), and Superman Returns (2006). From 2012-2014, .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 63
Pictures : 25
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 58
Latest Fan : SwimmerCound

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Martin Kane (TV Series 1949–-1954)

  • Projects Name: Martin Kane (TV Series 1949–-1954) (1953)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 1 September 1949 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 7.6
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 30 minutes
  • Tagline:

Martin Kane (TV Series 1949–-1954) Private detective Martin Kane works in New York solving crimes. Depending on the year, Kane was either smooth and suave or hard bitten and the cooperation he received from the police depended on the year. The only constant was Happy McMann's tobacco shop where Kane hung out. Written by J.E. McKillop