Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 4 July 1924 , Newark, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name : Eva Marie Saint
Nickname : The Helen Hayes of Television,
Height : 1.63 m
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Platinum Blond

Read More

Eva Marie Saint is a legendary award-winning American actress, famous for her roles in On The Waterfront (1954), A Hatful of Rain (1957), North by Northwest (1959), Exodus (1960), and Superman Returns (2006). From 2012-2014, .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 63
Pictures : 25
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 52
Latest Fan : Clyzenen

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

The Plymouth Playhouse (TV Series)

  • Projects Name: The Plymouth Playhouse (TV Series) (1953)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 12 April 1953 (USA)
  • Character: Cousin Liz
  • Rating:
  • Language:
  • Country:
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 30 minutes
  • Tagline:

The Plymouth Playhouse (TV Series) ABC, which had a reputation for producing shows that were not as good as their competitors CBS and NBC, used this program to audtition possible series in the hope of gaining sponsorship for the 1953 TV season. The episodes were expensive to produce and featured top notch casts and two of the episodes were picked up by sponsors and broadcast in the 1953-54 season. Written by J.E. McKillop