Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 4 July 1924 , Newark, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name : Eva Marie Saint
Nickname : The Helen Hayes of Television,
Height : 1.63 m
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Platinum Blond

Read More

Eva Marie Saint is a legendary award-winning American actress, famous for her roles in On The Waterfront (1954), A Hatful of Rain (1957), North by Northwest (1959), Exodus (1960), and Superman Returns (2006). From 2012-2014, .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 63
Pictures : 25
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 61
Latest Fan : Justfarm

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Actor's Studio (TV Series 1948–1950)

  • Projects Name: Actor's Studio (TV Series 1948–1950) (1950)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date:
  • Character:
  • Rating: 6.0
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 30 minutes
  • Tagline:

Actor's Studio (TV Series 1948–1950) Produced by the ABC as its television network was just getting off the ground, this program was one of the first dramatic series television to attract top-name actors and actresses. Performing plays by such authors as Poe and Thurber, cast members included current well-known performers like Julie Harris and Cloris Leachman, as well as up-and-coming talents like Marlon Brando. The series was renamed "The Play's the Thing" midway through its final season. Written by Jean-Marc Rocher