Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 4 July 1924 , Newark, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name : Eva Marie Saint
Nickname : The Helen Hayes of Television,
Height : 1.63 m
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Platinum Blond

Read More

Eva Marie Saint is a legendary award-winning American actress, famous for her roles in On The Waterfront (1954), A Hatful of Rain (1957), North by Northwest (1959), Exodus (1960), and Superman Returns (2006). From 2012-2014, .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 63
Pictures : 25
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 56
Latest Fan : Jazesber

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Eva Marie Saint Projects

Actress

1 A Christmas Carol (TV Movie)  (1947)   ........

2 Suspense (TV Series 1949-1954)  (1949)   ........Francie

3 Actor's Studio (TV Series 1948–1950)  (1950)   ........

4 The Prudential Family Playhouse (TV Series 1950-1951)  (1950)   ........Edith Cortwright

5 Versatile Varieties (TV Series 1949-1951)  (1950)   ........Bonny Maid

6 The Trip to Bountiful (TV Movie)  (1953)   ........Thelma

7 The Plymouth Playhouse (TV Series)  (1953)   ........Cousin Liz

8 Eye Witness (TV Series 1953)  (1953)   ........

9 Martin Kane (TV Series 1949–-1954)  (1953)   ........

10 Ponds Theater (TV Series)  (1953)   ........Tina

11 Goodyear Playhouse (TV Series 1951-1957)  (1953)   ........Frances Barclay

12 On the Waterfront (Film)  (1954)   ........Edie Doyle

13 The Philco-Goodyear Television Playhouse (TV Series 1948-1955)  (1953)   ........Betty

14 Omnibus (TV Series 1952-1961)  (1954)   ........

15 G.E. True Theater (TV Series 1953-1962)  (1954)   ........Maudle Applegate

16 Producers' Showcase (TV Series 1954-1957)  (1955)   ........Emily Webb / Miss Blake

17 That Certain Feeling (Film)  (1956)   ........Dunreath Henry

18 A Hatful of Rain (Film)  (1957)   ........Celia Pope

19 Raintree County (Film)  (1957)   ........Nell Gaither

20 North by Northwest (Film)  (1959)   ........Eve Kendall

21 Exodus (Film)  (1960)   ........Kitty Fremont

22 All Fall Down (Film)  (1962)   ........Echo O'Brien

23 Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre (TV Series 1963-1967)  (1964)   ........Diane Wescott

24 Carol for Another Christmas (TV Movie)  (1964)   ........The Wave

25 36 Hours (Film)  (1965)   ........Anna Hedler

26 The Sandpiper (Film)  (1965)   ........Claire Hewitt

27 The Russians Are Coming, the Russians Are Coming (Film)  (1966)   ........Elspeth Whittaker

28 Grand Prix (Film)  (1966)   ........Louise Frederickson

29 The Stalking Moon (Film)  (1968)   ........Sarah Carver

30 Loving (Film)  (1970)   ........Selma Wilson

31 Cancel My Reservation (Film)  (1972)   ........Sheila Bartlett

32 The Macahans (TV Movie)  (1976)   ........Kate Macahan

33 How the West Was Won (TV mini-series 1977)  (1977)   ........Katherine (Kate) Macahan

34 A Christmas to Remember (TV Movie)  (1978)   ........Emma Larson

35 The Curse of King Tut's Tomb (TV Movie)  (1980)   ........Sarah Morrissey

36 The Best Little Girl in the World (TV Movie)  (1981)   ........Joanne Powell

37 Splendor in the Grass (TV Movie)  (1981)   ........Mrs. Loomis

38 Malibu (TV Movie)  (1983)   ........Mary Wharton

39 The Love Boat (TV Series 1977-1986)  (1983)   ........Aunt Helena Georgelos

40 Love Leads the Way: A True Story (TV Movie)  (1984)   ........Mrs. Eustes

41 Fatal Vision (TV Movie)  (1984)   ........Mildred Kassab

42 Nothing in Common (Film)  (1986)   ........Lorraine Basner

43 The Last Days of Patton (TV Movie)  (1986)   ........Mrs. Beatrice Ayer Patton

44 A Year in the Life (TV mini-series)  (1986)   ........Ruth Gardner

45 Moonlighting (TV Series 1985-1989)  (1987)   ........Virginia Hayes

46 I'll Be Home for Christmas (TV Movie)  (1988)   ........Martha Bundy

47 Voyage of Terror: The Achille Lauro Affair (TV Movie)  (1990)   ........Marilyn Klinghoffer

48 People Like Us (TV Movie)  (1990)   ........Lil Van Degan Altemus

49 Palomino (TV Movie)  (1991)   ........Drama/Romance

50 Kiss of a Killer (TV Movie)  (1993)   ........Mrs. Wilson

51 My Antonia (TV Movie)  (1995)   ........My Antonia (TV 1995)

52 After Jimmy (TV Movie)  (1996)   ........Liz

53 Titanic (TV Movie)  (1996)   ........Hazel Foley

54 Time to Say Goodbye? (Film)  (1997)   ........Ruth Klooster

55 Frasier (TV Series 1993-2004)  (1999)   ........Joanna Doyle

56 I Dreamed of Africa (Film)  (2000)   ........Franca

57 Papa's Angels (TV Movie)  (2000)   ........Dori "Grammy" Jenkins

58 Open House (TV Movie)  (2003)   ........Veronica Reynolds

59 Because of Winn-Dixie (Film)  (2005)   ........Miss Franny

60 Don't Come Knocking (Film)  (2005)   ........Howard's Mother

61 Superman Returns (Film)  (2006)   ........Martha Kent

62 The Last Airbender: The Legend of Korra (TV Series 2012)  (2012)   ........Katara

63 Winter's Tale  (2014)   ........Adult Willa