Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 4 July 1924 , Newark, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name : Eva Marie Saint
Nickname : The Helen Hayes of Television,
Height : 1.63 m
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Platinum Blond

Read More

Eva Marie Saint is a legendary award-winning American actress, famous for her roles in On The Waterfront (1954), A Hatful of Rain (1957), North by Northwest (1959), Exodus (1960), and Superman Returns (2006). From 2012-2014, .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 63
Pictures : 25
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 1
Fans : 43
Latest Fan : jsappington3

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Eva Marie Saint Biography Overview

  • Name: Eva Marie Saint
  • Full Name: Eva Marie Saint
  • Birth Name: Eva Marie Saint
  • Nickname: The Helen Hayes of Television,
  • Date of Birth: 4 July 1924
  • Place of Birth: Newark, New Jersey, USA
  • Sign: Cancer
  • Height: 1.63 m
  • Hair: Platinum Blond
  • Eyes: Dark Blue
  • Education: Bowling Green State University
  • Fan Mail Address:

Eva Marie Saint Biography

Eva Marie Saint is a legendary award-winning American actress, famous for her roles in On The Waterfront (1954), A Hatful of Rain (1957), North by Northwest (1959), Exodus (1960), and Superman Returns (2006). From 2012-2014, she played Katara in the television series The Legend of Korra.

Saint started her career in television before making a big leap in films. Her first appearance was in the TV movie, A Christmas Carol (1947). In her career, which spanned almost 70 years, she worked with some of the most talented actors in Hollywood, including Cary Grant, Montgomery Clift, James Mason, Warren Beaty, and Marlon Brando. She was also fortunate to have worked with the great Alfred Hitchcock in North by Northwest.

Saint is still alive until today, still married to director/producer Jeffrey Hayden, and still taking work as an actress.